Santa Rosa to San Francisco Private Jet Charter
Approximate private jet charter prices in 2026
Estimated charter prices for a private flight from Santa Rosa to San Francisco may start from approximately $94,850 for a heavy jet. The route covers about 6,317 km (3,411 nm), with an estimated flight time of 8 hours 30 minutes based on the performance of a Challenger 605. Actual pricing, aircraft availability, routing, and flight duration may vary.
Santa Rosa
Heavy Jet
From
$94,850
Santa Rosa
Ultra Long Range Jet
From
$108,150
Santa Rosa airports
Where private flights to San Francisco depart from
Santa Rosa - Artillery Colonel Victor Larrea International AirportETR
Main airport of Santa Rosa · ICAO SERO
Captain Pedro Canga Rodríguez International AirportTBP
44 km from ETR · ICAO SPME
San Francisco airports
Where private flights from Santa Rosa land
San Francisco International AirportSFO
Main airport of San Francisco · ICAO KSFO
Airport WebsiteOakland San Francisco Bay AirportOAK
18 km from SFO · ICAO KOAK
Airport WebsiteNorman Y. Mineta San Jose International AirportSJC
49 km from SFO · ICAO KSJC
Airport WebsiteSan Carlos AirportSQL
16 km from SFO · ICAO KSQL
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about flying private from Santa Rosa to San Francisco
